Committees

Presidents

I. Eli Ovsyshcher
Michael Eldar
Michael Glikson

Organizing Committee

Alon Barsheshet, Petach Tikva, Israel
Eugene Crystal, ON, Canada
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA - Chair
Ron Golan, Zfat, Israel
Ilan Goldenberg, Tel Hashomer, Israel - Chair
Moti Haim, Beer Sheva, Israel
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Valentina Kutyifa, NY, USA
Yoav Michowitz, Tel Aviv, Israel
Eyal Nof, Ramat Gan, Israel
Mahmud Suleiman, Haifa, Israel
Moshe Swissa, Rehovot, Israel

Program Committee

Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan, Israel - Chair
Naama Constantini, Jerusalem, Israel
Riccardo Cappato, Milan, Italy
Peng-Sheng Chen, IN, USA
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA - Chair
Stuart Connolly, ON, Canada
Rami Fogelman, Petach Tikva, Israel
Lior Gepstein, Haifa, Israel
Jeffrey J. Goldberger, FL, USA
Gerhard Hindricks, Leipzig, Germany
Carsten W. Israel, Bielefeld, Germany
Josef Kautzner, Prague, Czech Republic
Helmut Klein, Munich, Germany
Robert Klempner, Ramat Gan, Israel
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Charles J. Love, NY, USA
David Luria, Israel
Stanley Nattel, Canada
Brian Olshansky, IA, USA
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Raphael Rosso, Israel
Sergey Popov, Tomsk, RF
Amiran Revishvili, Moscow, RF
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Samuel Viskin, Israel

International Advisory Board

Elad Anter, MA, USA
Charles Antzelevitch, NY, USA
Samuel J. Asirvatham, MN, USA
Andrey V. Ardashev, Moscow, RF
Angelo Auricchio, Lugano, Switzerland
Boaz Avitall, IL, USA
Omer Berenfeld, MI, USA
Charles I. Berul, DC, USA
Mauro Biffi. Bologna, Italy
Poul Erik Bloch Thomsen, Copenhagen, Denmark
Maria Grazia Bongiorni, Pisa, Italy
Johannes Brachmann, Coburg, Germany
Guenter Breithardt, Muenster, Germany
Nestor Lopez Cabanillas, Buenos Aires, Argentina
John Camm, London, UK
Riccardo Cappato, Milan, Italy
Peng-Sheng Chen, IN, USA
Larry A. Chinitz, NY, USA
Michal Chudzik, Lodz, Poland
Todd J. Cohen, NY, USA
Stuart Connolly, ON, Canada
Eugene Crystal, ON, Canada
Douglas R. Daum, MN, USA
Andrew M. Davis, Melbourne, Australia
Paolo Della Bella, Milan, Italy
Dragomir Dobrev, Essen, Germany
Benjamin Elencwajg, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Sabine Ernst, London, UK
Xiaohan Fan, Beijing, China
Guilherme Fenelon, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Avi Fischer, MN, USA
Paul A. Friedman, MN, USA
Richard A. Friedman, NY, USA
Michael R. Gold, SC, USA
Edward P. Gerstenfeld, CA, USA
Jeffrey J. Goldberger, IL, USA
Robert Gow, ON, Canada
Marcin Grabowski, Warsaw, Poland
Gil Gross, ON, Canada
Jay N. Gross, NY, USA
Blair Grubb, OH, USA
Dhiraj Gupta, London , UK
Henry R. Halperin, MD, USA
Michel Haïssaguerre, Bordeaux, France
David L. Hayes, MN, USA
Jeff Healey, ON, Canada
Gerhard Hindricks, Leipzig, Germany
Congxin Huang, Wuhan, China
Dejia Huang, Wuhan, China
He Huang, Wuhan, China
Carsten W. Israel, Bielefeld, Germany
Warren M. Jackman, OK, USA
Werner Jung, Freiburg, Germany
Jonathan M. Kalman, Melbourne, Australia
Josef Kautzner, Prague, Czech Republic
Jaroslaw Kazmierczk, Szczecin, Poland
Charles Kennergren, Goteborg, Sweden
Joel A. Kirsh, ON, Canada
Helmut Klein, Munich, Germany
Reinoud E. Knops, Amsterdam, The Netherland
Andrew Krumerman, NY, USA
Andrzej Kutarski, Lublin, Poland
Valentina Kutyifa, NY, USA
Vadim A. Kuznetsov, Tyumen, RF
Pier D. Lambiase, London, UK
C-P. Lau, Hong Kong, China
Dmitry S. Lebedev, St Petersburg, RF
Amir Lerman, MN, USA
Samuel Levy, Marseille, France
Thorsten Lewalter, Munich, Germany
Randy A. Lieberman, MI, USA
Charles J. Love, NY, USA
Aneil Malhotra, London, UK
Béla Merkely, Budapest, Hungary
Harry Mond, Melbourne, Australia
Arthur J. Moss, NY, USA
Morton M. Mower, MD, USA
Sanjiv M. Narayan, CA, USA
Stanley Nattel, Qc, Canada
Vlasis Ninios, Thessaloniki, Greece
Petr Neužil, Prague, Czech Republic
Guodong Niu, Beijing, China
Brian Olshansky, IA, USA
Ali Oto, Ankara, Turkey
Douglas L. Packer, MN, USA
Thomas Paul, Gottingen, Germany
Christopher Piorkowski, Dresden, Germany
Art Pilmeyer, Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Piotr Ponikowski, Wroclaw, Poland
Sergey V. Popov, Tomsk, RF
Eric N. Prystowsky, IN, USA
Antonio Raviele, Venice, Italy
Vivek Y. Reddy, NY, USA
Enrique Retyk, Buenos Aires, Argentina
Amiran S. Revishvili, Moscow, RF
Michael R. Rosen, NY, USA
Eric Rosenthal, London, UK
Yoram Rudy, MO, USA
Wolf Ruhnke, Berlin, Germany
Frederic Sacher, Bordeaux, France
Sanjeev Saksena, NJ, USA
Prash Sanders, Adelaide, Australia
Melvin M. Scheinman, CA, USA
Thomas Schmitz, Essen, Germany
Sanjay Sharma, London, UK
Maria A. Shkolnikova, Moscow, RF
Yuri V. Shubik, St Petersburg, RF
Peter Søgaard, Copenhagen, Denmark
Marshall Stanton, MN, USA
Daniel J. Starks, MN, USA
Kenneth M. Stein, MN, USA
David M. Steinhaus, MN, USA
Remberto Torres-Molina, Santa Kruz, Bolivia
John Triedman, MA, USA
Ronn E. Tanel, CA, USA
George Van Hare, MO, USA
Panos E. Vardas, Crete, Greece
Atul Verma, ON, Canada
Raul Weiss, OH, USA
Bruce Wilkoff, OH, USA
Seth J. Worley, PA, USA
Yunlong Xia, Dilian, China
Gan-Xin Yan, PA, USA
Shu Zhang, Beijing, China
Leandro ZImerman, Petrópolis, Brazil
Jiangang Zou, Nanjing, China

Israeli Advisory Board

Shmuel Banai, Tel Aviv, Israel
Alon Barsheshet, Petach-Tikva
Roy Beinart, Ramat Gan
Bernard Belhassen, Tel-Aviv
Tamir Ben David, Haifa
Einat Birk, Petach-Tikva
Monther Boulos, Haifa
Leonard Blieden, Petach-Tikva
Elchanan Bruckheimer, Petach-Tikva
Jonathan Buber, Tel Hashomer
Avi Caspi, Rehovot
Naama Constantini, Jerusalem
Gal Dubnov-Raz, Tel Hashomer
Paul Fefer, Tel Hashomer
Rami Fogelman, Petach-Tikva
Nahum Freedberg, Afula
Therese Fuchs, Zerifin
Assaf Govari, Haifa
Michael Geist, Holon
Jacob George, Rechovot
Lior Gepstein, Haifa
Jacob Glazer, Tel-Aviv
Ron Golan, Zefat
Ilan Goldenberg, Tel Hashomer
Oren Goldstein, Tel Aviv
Moti Haim, Beer-Sheva
Amos Katz, Ashkelon
Andrei Keren, Jerusalem
Gad Keren, Tel-Aviv
Vladimir Khalameizer, Ashkelon
Assad Khouri, Haifa
Chaim Lotan, Jerusalem
Aaron Lubetsky, Tel Hashomer
David Luria, Jerusalem
Gal Markel, Tel Hashomer
Abraham Matitiyau, Rehovot
Aharon Medina, Jerusalem
Arie Militianu, Haifa
Morris Mosseri, Kfar-Saba
Dalya Navot-Mintzer, Netanya
Amiram Nir, Jerusalem
Eyal Nof, Ramat Gan
Avital Porter, Petach Tikva
Azarya Rein, Jerusalem
Shimon Rosenheck, Jerusalem
Yoseph Rosenman, Holon
Raphael Rosso, Tel-Aviv
Nemer Samniah, Haifa
Ehud Schwammenthal, Tel-Aviv
Ron Sela, Nahariya
Avi Shotan, Hadera
Boris Strasberg, Petah-Tikva
Mahmud Suleiman, Haifa
Moshe Swissa, Rechovot
Zvi Vered, Zerifin
Samuel Viskin, Tel-Aviv
Jean Marc Weinstein, Beer-Sheva
Giora Weisz, Jerusalem
Asher Winder, Holon
Arik Wolak, Jerusalem
Yoav Yanir, Tel-Aviv
Yoni Yarom, Tel Hashomer
Doron Zahger, Beer-Sheva
Benny Zeevi, Tel-Aviv
Eli Zalzstein, Beer-Sheva
Eyal Zimlichman, Tel Hashomer